Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,3096,406
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,1483,820
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,5635,321
Ze DocaBrazil 6,0483,758
ZhengzhouChina 11,0866,889
ZhijiangChina 11,9097,400
ZagrebCroatia 6,4434,004
ZugspitzeGermany 6,0253,744
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,3074,541
ZahedanIran 10,4086,468
ZanjanIran 9,0955,652
ZacatecasMexico 3,7562,334
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0936,272
ZinderNiger 8,1985,095
ZhobPakistan 10,6206,600
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,0348,721
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0368,722
ZamoscPoland 6,5734,084
Zielona GoraPoland 6,0503,760
ZigalovoRussia 8,8655,509
ZiganskRussia 7,4734,644
ZyryankaRussia 7,1254,427
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,5243,433
ZurichSwitzerland 5,8703,648
ZanzibarTanzania 12,1247,534
ZonguldakTurkey 7,7374,808
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,4394,623
ZitomirUkraine 6,9164,298
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,2424,500
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,1634,451
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,5252,191
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,6861,048
ZambeziZambia 11,4467,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -