Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,5735,327
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,8885,523
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,6805,394
YaoundeCameroon 9,1745,701
YokoCameroon 9,1055,658
Yarmouth, NsCanada 478297
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2852,041
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3451,457
YanjiChina 9,9746,198
YichangChina 11,5447,173
YinchuanChina 10,6836,638
YiningChina 9,7256,043
YariguiesColombia 4,2772,658
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9691,845
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8731,785
YazdIran 9,8386,114
YakushimaJapan 11,2877,014
YamagataJapan 10,1736,321
YamaguchiJapan 10,8636,750
YokkaichiJapan 10,6366,610
YokohamaJapan 10,4876,516
YonagoJapan 10,6786,635
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1017,519
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2208,215
YeMyanmar 13,1858,193
YolaNigeria 8,8235,483
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8886,766
YurimaguasPeru 5,7243,557
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8144,856
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2045,720
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,3675,821
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7132,308
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6292,876
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,0261,881
York, PaUsa 744462
Youngstown/ OhUsa 861535
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,9142,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -