Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,54310,280
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,16210,043
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0629,981
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9759,306
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,66910,980
WoomeraAustralia 17,08910,619
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20110,068
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 903561
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 723450
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0192,498
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3562,707
Wiarton, OnCanada 743462
Windsor, OnCanada 968602
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9651,221
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4691,534
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7052,302
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9764,956
WajimaJapan 10,3706,444
WakamatsuJapan 10,2666,380
WakayamaJapan 10,7536,682
WakkanaiJapan 9,3945,838
WajirKenya 11,5427,173
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5087,151
WindhoekNamibia 11,6827,259
WaihiNew Zealand 14,4808,998
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,4678,990
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,4338,969
WaimateNew Zealand 15,2189,457
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,5319,030
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,6989,134
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,4919,005
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,6129,080
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5509,041
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,5799,060
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,5329,030
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,4919,005
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,4578,984
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,7069,139
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,5549,044
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,6839,124
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,7789,183
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,7769,182
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,0369,344
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4618,986
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,5639,049
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,5359,032
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,1219,396
WintonNew Zealand 15,4779,617
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,5499,041
WarsawPoland 6,3523,947
WroclawPoland 6,1793,840
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4146,471
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0126,222
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2555,751
WauSudan 10,1466,305
WaddingtonUk 5,0133,115
Waco, TxUsa 2,6821,666
Wake IslandUsa 10,7206,662
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,4241,506
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,0611,281
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,528950
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5682,217
Walnut, IlUsa 1,517942
Warren, OhUsa 901560
Warren, PaUsa 700435
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,7381,080
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 854531
Washington, IaUsa 1,7131,064
Washington, InUsa 1,446899
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,0091,248
Watertown, NyUsa 376234
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9751,227
Watertown, WiUsa 1,403872
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,092679
Waverly, OhUsa 1,173729
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8311,138
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,1101,311
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,8011,119
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,6391,640
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,2821,418
Wellsburg, WvUsa 971603
West Chester, PaUsa 700435
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2151,377
West Point, GaUsa 1,7921,113
West Point, NyUsa 528328
White Hall, IlUsa 1,6641,034
Whitestown, InUsa 1,314816
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,6051,619
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,2981,428
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,5612,213
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 561349
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,038645
Williamson, WvUsa 1,188738
Williamsport, PaUsa 629391
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4321,511
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 700435
Wilmington, DeUsa 718446
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,350839
Windsor, IlUsa 1,591988
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,139708
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,7831,108
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,7212,313
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7191,068
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,498931
Winslow, AzUsa 3,4722,157
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,402871
Woodstock, VaUsa 920572
Wooster, OhUsa 977607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -