Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,0234,364
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6315,363
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4165,230
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8265,485
ViennaAustria 6,3173,925
VitebskBelarus 6,6524,134
VassourasBrazil 8,0595,008
VicosaBrazil 7,9174,920
VitoriaBrazil 7,9694,952
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3974,596
VarnaBulgaria 7,3714,581
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 548340
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8282,379
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0091,870
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9241,817
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,8612,399
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,8922,418
ValdiviaChile 9,4795,891
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4625,880
VallenarChile 8,2765,143
ValparaisoChile 8,7225,420
VanguardiaColombia 4,5932,854
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,5193,429
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,5163,428
VestervigDenmark 5,3923,351
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9801,852
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9261,818
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8591,777
VilsandiEstonia 6,0323,749
VaasaFinland 5,7803,592
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7352,321
VeravalIndia 11,7027,272
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,5527,800
ValentiaIreland 4,4312,753
VeniceItaly 6,2263,869
VeronaItaly 6,1363,813
VicenzaItaly 6,1703,834
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,4283,994
ViterboItaly 6,3953,974
VolterraItaly 6,2543,886
VientianeLaos 12,9438,043
VarenaLithuania 6,4213,990
VilniusLithuania 6,4273,994
VeracruzMexico 3,6872,291
VlissingenNetherlands 5,3453,322
VaernesNorway 5,2643,271
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,2333,252
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,7563,577
VillarricaParaguay 8,0655,012
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,0594,387
VanavaraRussia 8,2415,121
VasileviciRussia 6,8364,248
Velikie LukiRussia 6,5964,099
VerhojanskRussia 7,2744,520
ViljujskRussia 7,8144,856
VitimRussia 8,3465,186
Vize IslandRussia 5,9773,714
VladivostokRussia 9,8956,149
VolgogradRussia 7,8604,884
VologdaRussia 6,8124,233
VoronezRussia 7,3644,576
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8533,637
VytegraRussia 6,5434,066
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,1958,199
ValenciaSpain 5,6863,534
ValladolidSpain 5,2523,264
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,9393,069
VisbySweden 5,8943,663
VanTurkey 8,6555,378
ValleyUk 4,7582,956
VinnitsaUkraine 6,9784,336
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,1672,589
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9453,073
Valentine, NeUsa 2,3081,434
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,9012,424
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,0281,260
Vevay, InUsa 1,328825
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,1981,366
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8771,788
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,530951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -