Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1516,929
UaupesBrazil 5,0583,143
UbatubaBrazil 8,1205,046
UberabaBrazil 7,6374,746
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8891,795
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,8866,143
UpernavikGreenland 3,1451,954
UummannaqGreenland 3,0001,864
UdineItaly 6,2503,884
Ustica IslandItaly 6,7124,171
UenoJapan 10,6686,629
UnzendakeJapan 11,0456,864
UrakawaJapan 9,6926,023
UshibukaJapan 11,1096,903
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3656,441
UwajimaJapan 10,9336,794
UkmergeLithuania 6,3693,958
UtenaLithuania 6,3963,975
UlaangomMongolia 9,3105,785
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6345,986
UlgiiMongolia 9,3715,823
UliastaiMongolia 9,5935,961
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3905,835
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6996,027
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5216,538
UfaRussia 7,8334,867
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2273,869
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1995,716
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5514,692
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0235,607
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7814,214
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6264,739
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0124,979
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8304,244
Umm BeninSudan 10,1556,311
UmeňSweden 5,6753,527
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2588,239
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0088,084
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9548,050
UrfaTurkey 8,4995,281
UsakTurkey 7,7984,846
Uman’Ukraine 7,1034,414
UzgorodUkraine 6,6524,133
Uniontown, PaUsa 899559
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,040646
Urbana, IlUsa 1,460907
Urbana, OhUsa 1,147713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -