Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,3406,425
TiranaAlbania 6,9844,340
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2444,502
TebessaAlgeria 6,5684,081
TimimounAlgeria 6,3923,972
TindoufAlgeria 5,8473,634
TouggourtAlgeria 6,5744,085
TrelewArgentina 9,8776,137
TucumanArgentina 8,0635,011
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,29310,124
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,29210,124
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9779,307
TibooburraAustralia 16,58510,306
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4469,598
TshaneBotswana 12,1507,550
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9134,296
TarauacaBrazil 5,9613,704
TauaBrazil 6,5094,045
TefeBrazil 5,4713,400
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6684,765
TeresinaBrazil 6,3063,919
TiriosBrazil 5,0453,135
TorresBrazil 8,6065,348
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7183,553
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6364,745
TriunfoBrazil 6,8044,228
TucuruiBrazil 5,8833,656
TuriacuBrazil 5,8483,634
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9391,826
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0722,530
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2352,632
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2961,427
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0901,920
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1571,340
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,375854
Timmins, OnCanada 812505
Tofino, BcCanada 4,0142,494
Toronto, OntarioCanada 643399
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 659409
Trenton, OnCanada 484301
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,600994
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 839522
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3645,819
TaiyuanChina 10,7706,693
TaoyuanChina 12,0697,500
TengchongChina 12,1077,523
TønderDenmark 5,5053,421
TylstrupDenmark 5,4653,396
TystofteDenmark 5,6333,500
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0081,869
TahrirEgypt 8,5055,285
TantaEgypt 8,5145,291
TallinEstonia 6,1123,798
TartuEstonia 6,2703,896
TampereFinland 5,9553,700
TurkuFinland 5,9373,689
ToulonFrance 5,9333,687
ToulouseFrance 5,5873,472
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8996,151
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9416,799
TchibanGabon 9,6666,007
TbilisiGeorgia 8,4715,264
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,6213,493
TamaleGhana 7,7694,828
ThessalonikiGreece 7,2494,505
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,4254,614
TimehriGuyana 4,5202,809
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,7832,351
TelaHonduras 3,6192,249
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2528,235
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2528,235
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7759,803
TabrizIran 8,8525,501
TeheranIran 9,3375,802
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6755,391
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,8744,272
TarvisioItaly 6,2473,882
TermoliItaly 6,6214,114
TorinoItaly 5,9473,695
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,9313,686
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,7164,174
TrevicoItaly 6,6994,163
TrevisoItaly 6,2073,857
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,3083,920
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,9403,691
TabouIvory Coast 7,6754,769
TadotsuJapan 10,7886,704
TakadaJapan 10,3596,437
TakamatsuJapan 10,7766,696
TakayamaJapan 10,4886,518
TanegashimaJapan 11,2436,986
TatenoJapan 10,4076,467
TateyamaJapan 10,5266,541
TokushimaJapan 10,7886,704
TokyoJapan 10,4586,498
TomakomaiJapan 9,6856,019
TottoriJapan 10,6486,617
ToyamaJapan 10,4326,483
ToyookaJapan 10,6266,603
TsuJapan 10,6606,624
TsurugaJapan 10,5776,573
TsuyamaJapan 10,6986,648
TurgayKazakhstan 8,5925,339
TripoliLebanon 8,5355,304
TobrukLibya 7,9484,939
TripoliLibya 7,1214,425
TelsiaiLithuania 6,1933,848
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8408,600
TolanaroMadagascar 14,1578,797
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,7898,569
ThyoloMalawi 12,5897,823
TawauMalaysia 14,4078,953
TessalitMali 7,0904,406
TimbuktuMali 7,0354,372
TombMali 7,0404,375
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2463,882
TacubayaMexico 3,8402,386
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,5062,179
TarialanMongolia 9,4335,862
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4985,902
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6656,006
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0196,226
TangierMorocco 5,5023,419
TarfayaMorocco 5,4503,387
TazaMorocco 5,7403,567
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5647,807
TaungooMyanmar 12,7607,929
ThandweMyanmar 12,7707,936
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2098,829
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,2889,500
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,4578,984
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4019,571
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,7259,150
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,6109,079
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,5379,033
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,4698,991
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,4899,625
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,4989,009
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,5369,033
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,5859,063
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,4438,975
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,6779,121
TemukaNew Zealand 15,1819,434
TimaruNew Zealand 15,1879,437
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,0619,359
TahouaNiger 7,8224,860
TillaberyNiger 7,5794,710
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7196,661
TromsoNorway 5,3683,336
TrondheimNorway 5,2433,258
ThumraitOman 11,1216,911
TacnaPeru 7,0614,388
TarapotoPeru 5,7943,601
TrujilloPeru 5,9973,727
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4958,386
TorunPoland 6,1653,831
TimisoaraRomania 6,7794,212
TambovRussia 7,3754,583
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,3975,839
TaraRussia 8,2075,100
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4624,637
TermezRussia 9,9436,178
TernejRussia 9,5815,954
TobolskRussia 7,9204,922
TomskRussia 8,4725,265
Tot’MaRussia 6,8794,275
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1364,435
TuapseRussia 7,9514,941
TuraRussia 7,7964,844
TurukhanskRussia 7,5244,675
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,9206,164
TortosaSpain 5,6803,530
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4298,345
TokerSudan 9,9836,203
TartousSyria 8,5055,285
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0667,498
TaboraTanzania 11,5417,172
TakThailand 13,0248,093
TrangThailand 14,0638,739
TabligboTogo 8,1785,082
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9286,791
TunisTunisia 6,6274,118
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,0315,612
TireeUk 4,5172,807
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,8913,039
TernopilUkraine 6,7914,220
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9195,542
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,7961,116
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1003,169
Talladega, AlUsa 1,8471,148
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9951,240
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,1651,346
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,169727
Taunton, MaUsa 396246
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,0671,284
Temple, TxUsa 2,7291,696
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4101,497
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,0501,274
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,046650
Toledo, IaUsa 1,7491,087
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,064661
Tooele, UtUsa 3,3122,058
Topeka, KsUsa 2,0841,295
Towanda, PaUsa 559348
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,8381,764
Tuckerton, NjUsa 684425
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,6592,274
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,2681,409
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,9201,193
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,543959
TashkentUzbekistan 9,6185,977
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3542,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -