Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,9376,175
ShkoderAlbania 6,9154,297
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3843,967
SaltaArgentina 7,8414,873
San AntonioArgentina 9,6105,972
San LuisArgentina 8,7685,449
San RafaelArgentina 8,9045,533
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1495,685
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1745,080
SarmientoArgentina 10,1246,291
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,18310,056
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,17610,052
SalzburgAustria 6,1323,811
SakiAzerbaijan 8,6295,362
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,8665,509
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,7565,441
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3572,086
SaveBenin 8,1385,057
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0824,401
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,7264,179
SalvadorBrazil 7,3044,539
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5515,314
SantaremBrazil 5,5803,467
SantosBrazil 8,1305,052
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8784,896
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1143,799
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6904,157
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4885,275
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3825,209
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9804,959
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9803,716
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8234,861
São PauloBrazil 8,0755,018
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8324,867
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0763,776
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9714,332
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1444,439
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7324,805
SobralBrazil 6,2823,903
SoureBrazil 5,6143,489
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8434,252
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9725,575
SurubimBrazil 6,9234,302
SadovoBulgaria 7,2604,512
SandanskiBulgaria 7,1954,471
SofiaBulgaria 7,1264,428
SiemreapCambodia 13,4618,365
Sable Island, NsCanada 938583
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9331,823
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 454282
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3072,677
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6511,647
Sarnia, OnCanada 517321
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6431,643
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 997619
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,097682
Scott, SkCanada 2,7881,732
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 668415
Shearwater, NsCanada 650404
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6451,022
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,591989
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1871,980
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9772,471
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,053654
Summerside, PeCanada 618384
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7111,684
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7191,690
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 905563
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1613,207
SalCape Verde 5,5133,426
SantiagoChile 8,7785,455
SewellChile 8,8435,495
ShanghaiChina 11,3887,077
ShantouChina 12,3147,652
ShenyangChina 10,2056,342
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7742,345
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8222,375
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1212,561
SibenikCroatia 6,5694,082
SplitCroatia 6,6194,113
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,8263,620
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4563,391
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9091,808
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0151,873
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9421,828
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9011,803
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9261,818
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0031,866
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9071,807
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9941,861
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9621,841
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0161,874
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9241,817
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8911,797
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8871,794
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0081,869
San GabrielEcuador 5,0223,120
SalloumEgypt 8,0595,008
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2595,132
SohagEgypt 8,8985,529
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8885,523
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,8932,419
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8826,762
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7593,579
StrasbourgFrance 5,7463,571
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0083,112
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7602,958
SukhumiGeorgia 8,1385,057
SchleswigGermany 5,5643,458
StuttgartGermany 5,8353,626
SamosGreece 7,7124,792
Skiros IslandGreece 7,4594,635
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,6904,779
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6971,676
SiguiriGuinea 6,9734,333
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7662,341
SzegedHungary 6,6754,148
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,3943,973
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6512,269
SagarIndia 11,7507,302
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5536,558
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3118,893
SemnanIran 9,4565,876
ShahroudIran 9,4595,878
ShirazIran 9,9616,190
ShannonIreland 4,4952,793
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,0203,741
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7044,166
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,9924,345
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,1543,824
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,2613,891
Scuro MountainItaly 6,8934,283
SigonellaItaly 6,9214,301
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7284,802
SagaJapan 10,9876,828
SaigoJapan 10,5966,585
SakaiJapan 10,6686,629
SakataJapan 10,1206,289
SapporoJapan 9,6475,995
SaseboJapan 11,0126,843
SendaiJapan 10,1546,310
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9756,820
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8996,773
ShinjoJapan 10,1226,290
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8186,722
ShirakawaJapan 10,2936,396
ShizuokaJapan 10,5756,572
SumotoJapan 10,7496,680
SuttsuJapan 9,7086,033
SuwaJapan 10,4736,508
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8195,480
SavannakhetLaos 13,1128,148
SiauliaiLithuania 6,2523,885
SiluteLithuania 6,1883,845
SkopjeMacedonia 7,0624,388
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6028,452
SalimaMalawi 12,3567,678
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2258,839
SibuMalaysia 14,6929,130
SanMali 7,1574,447
SegouMali 7,0504,381
SikassoMali 7,2464,503
St. BrandonMauritius 14,4828,999
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9212,437
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9006,152
SainshandMongolia 9,9686,194
SafiMorocco 5,4593,392
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5743,464
SittweMyanmar 12,5597,804
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7059,138
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1603,207
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0263,123
SaiqOman 10,8386,735
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1836,950
SurOman 10,9906,829
SialkotPakistan 10,7046,652
SibbiPakistan 10,7316,668
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1525,066
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7724,208
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6388,475
SandomierzPoland 6,4874,031
SniezkaPoland 6,1323,810
SuwalkiPoland 6,3423,941
SzczecinPoland 5,9173,677
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1963,229
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9472,452
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0491,894
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5209,023
Satu MareRomania 6,7434,190
SibiuRomania 6,9524,320
SulinaRomania 7,3384,560
SadrinskRussia 7,9824,960
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3443,942
SalekhardRussia 7,0714,394
SaratovRussia 7,6954,782
SejmcanRussia 7,3514,568
SelagoncyRussia 7,5854,714
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9005,530
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8595,505
SmolenskRussia 6,7784,212
SociRussia 8,0314,991
SortovalaRussia 6,2513,885
SuntarRussia 8,0234,985
SurgutRussia 7,7464,814
SverdlovskRussia 7,8114,854
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0454,378
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1491,957
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0765,640
SeychellesSeychelles 13,2048,205
SingaporeSingapore 14,7939,193
SliacSlovakia 6,4634,016
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5986,585
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3706,444
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,2353,253
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,3623,332
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,2273,248
SevilleSpain 5,4033,358
SennarSudan 10,0916,271
ShambatSudan 9,8396,114
ShendiSudan 9,8206,102
StenseleSweden 5,4833,407
StockholmSweden 5,7923,599
StorlienSweden 5,3253,309
SundsvallSweden 5,6083,485
SantisSwitzerland 5,9283,684
SongeaTanzania 12,1967,579
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0428,104
SongkhlaThailand 14,1148,770
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3028,266
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8788,624
SurinThailand 13,2918,259
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7994,847
SokodeTogo 7,9614,947
SfaxTunisia 6,8014,226
SousseTunisia 6,7244,178
SamsunTurkey 8,0184,983
SiirtTurkey 8,6215,357
SivasTurkey 8,1835,085
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,7516,059
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,7632,960
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,5112,803
SarataUkraine 7,2694,517
SarnyUkraine 6,7274,180
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,6274,740
SumyUkraine 7,1914,469
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5096,530
SaltoUruguay 8,6605,381
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1212,561
Safford, AzUsa 3,5372,198
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11772
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1421,331
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,7071,061
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1781,353
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7641,096
Salem, InUsa 1,376855
Salem, OrUsa 3,9532,456
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,2752,035
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,9341,823
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9281,819
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,1092,553
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,2362,632
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0491,895
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,2732,655
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6431,021
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2532,643
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,2362,632
Santuck, ScUsa 1,451902
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 988614
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6911,051
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5531,586
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5801,603
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,376855
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8132,369
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8152,371
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2341,388
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7502,330
Selma, AlUsa 1,9921,238
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 505314
Seymour, InUsa 1,376855
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,377856
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7471,707
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,3851,482
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9981,242
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9881,236
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,247775
Southport, NcUsa 1,381858
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6931,052
Spencer, WvUsa 1,048651
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8791,168
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4642,152
Spooner, WiUsa 1,567974
Springfield, IlUsa 1,592989
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0201,255
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3573,950
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7381,080
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,7061,060
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,313816
Stamford, CtUsa 528328
State College, PaUsa 719447
State University, MsUsa 2,0261,259
State University, NmUsa 3,3722,096
Staunton, VaUsa 1,015631
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,8881,795
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7601,094
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1332,568
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8981,180
Storrs, CtUsa 406252
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,2101,373
Summerville, ScUsa 1,560970
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6922,294
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8881,173
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0221,257
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 437271
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,6966,025
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1802,598
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1942,606
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6562,893
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6453,508
SocotraYemen 11,5687,189
SenangaZambia 11,6567,243
SerenjeZambia 11,9767,442
SeshekeZambia 11,8407,358
SolweziZambia 11,5967,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -