Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5815,332
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3865,211
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7675,448
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7956,708
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7914,841
RosarioArgentina 8,7825,457
RichmondAustralia 16,19310,063
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5089,637
RecifeBrazil 6,9864,341
RemansoBrazil 6,8014,226
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1733,836
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1305,052
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2585,131
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3514,568
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1321,946
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7441,084
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4931,549
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4971,551
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4472,142
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,4412,138
Roberval, QcCanada 345214
RuoqiangChina 10,4096,468
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9082,428
RandersDenmark 5,5043,420
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9621,841
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8741,786
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,9305,549
RumipambaEcuador 5,2103,238
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8625,507
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9675,572
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7255,422
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8893,038
RostockGermany 5,7283,560
RhodesGreece 7,8864,900
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9822,474
ReykhólarIceland 3,6842,289
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6692,280
RamsarIran 9,1935,713
RashtIran 9,1005,655
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,6772,906
RadicofaniItaly 6,3473,944
Resia PassItaly 6,0343,749
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3343,936
RivoltoItaly 6,2443,880
Rolle PassItaly 6,1423,817
RomeItaly 6,4554,011
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,4474,006
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,2803,903
RumoiJapan 9,5465,932
RigaLatvia 6,2273,869
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,2753,899
RodriguesMauritius 15,0209,333
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2475,746
RabatMorocco 5,5403,442
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,9908,072
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5277,163
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,8629,236
RangioraNew Zealand 15,0419,347
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,0349,342
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,5399,035
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,4598,985
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,4879,002
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,3769,555
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,5419,036
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,3258,902
RivasNicaragua 4,0142,495
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,9626,812
RebolyRussia 6,1243,806
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7394,809
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,0446,241
RagaSudan 9,9076,156
RashadSudan 10,0396,238
RenkSudan 10,1776,324
RumbekSudan 10,3466,429
RanongThailand 13,7768,561
Roi EtThailand 13,1628,179
RizeTurkey 8,2815,146
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,6445,993
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2334,495
RomnyUkraine 7,1344,433
RovnoUkraine 6,7474,192
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5066,529
RochaUruguay 9,0595,629
Racine, WiUsa 1,318819
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,220758
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4771,539
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4791,540
Reading, PaUsa 664413
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,0982,547
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9111,809
Redding, CaUsa 4,0862,539
Redlands, CaUsa 4,0192,498
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,9392,448
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,332828
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,000621
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,000621
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,136706
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6491,025
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 541336
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,9481,211
Rockford, IlUsa 1,439894
Rockville, InUsa 1,386861
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,9051,184
Rome, GaUsa 1,7021,058
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8701,162
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,0282,503
Roswell, NmUsa 3,1001,927
Royal Oak, MdUsa 799496
Rushville, IlUsa 1,6841,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -