Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8367,355
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4758,374
ParanaArgentina 8,6615,382
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4825,271
PehuajoArgentina 9,0945,651
PergaminoArgentina 8,8925,525
PigeArgentina 9,2805,767
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6105,350
PosadasArgentina 8,2515,127
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1125,041
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7045,408
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1015,656
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,37411,418
Port HedlandAustralia 17,07210,609
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8662,403
ParakouBenin 8,0465,000
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0334,371
ParacatuBrazil 7,4044,601
ParanaBrazil 6,8794,275
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2315,115
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5344,682
ParintinsBrazil 5,5463,446
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1513,822
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4235,234
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5614,699
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6914,158
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9554,322
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4884,653
PeixeBrazil 6,8024,227
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8474,255
PicosBrazil 6,5674,081
PiraiBrazil 8,0755,018
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1904,468
PompeuBrazil 7,6794,772
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7304,803
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5853,471
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2395,120
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0773,777
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6425,370
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6604,138
PosseBrazil 7,0944,408
PlevenBulgaria 7,1514,444
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2484,504
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6698,494
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3562,086
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7561,713
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5692,218
Petawawa, OnCanada 441274
Peterborough, OnCanada 543338
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,515942
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9482,453
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 987614
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0792,535
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0391,267
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5811,604
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7012,300
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1952,607
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3451,457
ParronChile 8,8645,508
Puerto AysenChile 10,1016,277
Puerto MonttChile 9,6616,003
Punta ArenasChile 10,9476,802
PingbianChina 11,4667,125
PeralesColombia 4,5722,841
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3862,725
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1392,572
PragueCzech Republic 6,0783,777
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0481,894
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9251,817
PoloDominican Republic 3,0421,891
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8581,776
PichilingueEcuador 5,2313,251
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2403,256
PuyoEcuador 5,2573,266
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5585,318
ParisFrance 5,3863,347
PerpignanFrance 5,7413,568
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,14810,656
Port-GentilGabon 9,3195,791
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4463,384
PotsdamGermany 5,8803,654
PatrasGreece 7,3294,554
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4602,150
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,4811,542
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3812,101
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0091,870
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5472,204
PecsHungary 6,5744,085
PambanIndia 13,2718,247
PuneIndia 12,0977,517
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0069,325
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9639,298
PadovaItaly 6,2013,853
Paganella MountainItaly 6,1013,791
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,7614,201
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,7414,189
PantelleriaItaly 6,7534,196
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,1343,812
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,3883,969
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,3843,967
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,5394,063
PiacenzaItaly 6,0883,783
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,2063,856
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,2873,907
Ponza IslandItaly 6,5534,072
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,7654,204
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,4714,021
PrizziItaly 6,7954,222
PakseLaos 13,2778,250
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3178,897
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6149,081
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6509,104
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3697,687
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,8794,274
PatheinMyanmar 12,9648,056
PutaoMyanmar 11,8487,363
PyiMyanmar 12,7517,923
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1988,823
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,4919,005
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,6649,112
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,6639,112
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,7419,160
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,4448,976
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6652,277
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7435,433
PohangNorth Korea 10,7126,657
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4616,501
PadidanPakistan 11,0096,841
PanjgurPakistan 10,8076,716
ParachinarPakistan 10,3946,459
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,9416,799
PeshawarPakistan 10,4416,488
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5619,048
PilarParaguay 8,1555,068
PiscoPeru 6,5954,098
PiuraPeru 5,7003,542
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4584,013
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7908,569
PoznanPoland 6,1003,790
PrzemyslPoland 6,6054,105
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1123,177
PortalegrePortugal 5,1843,221
Porto Portugal 4,9973,105
PavelecRussia 7,1994,474
PecoraRussia 6,9534,320
PermRussia 7,5564,696
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0645,011
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3973,975
PjatigorskRussia 8,1705,077
PoronajskRussia 8,9645,570
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7474,814
Providenja BayRussia 6,0523,761
PskovRussia 6,3893,970
PodorSenegal 6,1233,805
PopradSlovakia 6,5034,041
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1418,166
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7547,925
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,9163,676
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4268,343
Port SudanSudan 9,8516,121
ParamariboSuriname 4,6832,910
PiteňSweden 5,6553,514
PalmyraSyria 8,6825,395
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4856,516
PhetchabunThailand 13,0978,139
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0488,108
PhraeThailand 12,8998,016
PhuketThailand 14,0048,702
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9748,684
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3638,304
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5908,445
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9952,483
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,8923,040
PoltavaUkraine 7,2784,523
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8335,489
PradoUruguay 9,0645,632
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1015,655
Palestine, IlUsa 1,518943
Pana, IlUsa 1,574978
Paoli, InUsa 1,376855
Paris, IlUsa 1,460907
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8001,119
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2261,384
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,8401,765
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4621,530
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2731,412
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0671,284
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6172,248
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1391,329
Peoria, IlUsa 1,551964
Perry, OkUsa 2,3631,469
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 683424
Philo, OhUsa 1,035643
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,6662,278
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2481,397
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1261,321
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7191,068
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9451,208
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 883549
Plainfield, NjUsa 528328
Plymouth, MaUsa 400249
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,9291,198
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2392,013
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7191,068
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,483922
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,9241,196
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8492,392
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5961,613
Port Jervis, NyUsa 562349
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8492,392
Portage, WiUsa 1,374854
Portland, MaineUsa 227141
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8982,422
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,568974
Prescott, ArUsa 2,2111,374
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4052,116
Princess Anne, MdUsa 901560
Princeton, InUsa 1,582983
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 413256
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,8091,746
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4482,764
PetaukeZambia 12,1377,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -