Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9093,672
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7894,219
OranArgentina 7,6634,762
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,29910,750
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,90510,505
OstendeBelgium 5,3113,301
ObidosBrazil 5,5023,419
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4914,655
Ottawa (airport)Canada 311193
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 310193
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5695,946
OdenseDenmark 5,5763,465
OtavaloEcuador 5,0683,149
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,9368,039
OuluFinland 5,8373,627
OroomiehIran 8,8215,481
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,3163,925
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2494,504
ObihiroJapan 9,6015,966
OfunatoJapan 10,0446,242
OitaJapan 10,9576,809
OkayamaJapan 10,7436,676
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6547,242
OmaezakiJapan 10,6206,600
OmuJapan 9,4395,866
OnahamaJapan 10,2896,394
OsakaJapan 10,6956,646
OshimaJapan 10,5686,567
OtaruJapan 9,6445,993
OwaseJapan 10,7396,674
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7263,558
OujoaMorocco 5,8613,642
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0388,724
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,6759,119
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,2929,503
OphirNew Zealand 15,3399,532
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,4138,956
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5009,632
OcotalNicaragua 3,8012,362
OrlandNorway 5,1933,227
OsloNorway 5,3893,349
OhotskRussia 7,9344,930
OkhotskRussia 7,9344,930
OlekminskRussia 8,1955,093
OlenekRussia 7,3414,562
OmskRussia 8,3725,202
OnegaRussia 6,4093,983
OrenburgRussia 8,0755,018
OymyakonRussia 7,5434,687
OviedoSpain 5,0843,159
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4413,381
Orkney IslandsUk 4,6872,913
OdessaUkraine 7,3034,538
OvrucUkraine 6,8444,253
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,485923
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,1391,329
Oakland, MdUsa 935581
Oakley, IdUsa 3,3822,102
Oconto, WiUsa 1,267788
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 264164
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,4471,521
Olathe, KsUsa 2,0401,268
Olivia, MnUsa 1,8271,135
Olympia, WaUsa 3,8742,407
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,0021,244
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,0081,248
Oolitic, InUsa 1,446899
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0721,287
Orono, MeUsa 216134
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,338831
Oswego, NyUsa 442274
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,483922
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,0401,268
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,542958
Owosso, MiUsa 1,030640
Ozark, ArUsa 2,2101,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -