Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,2076,342
NeuquenArgentina 9,3905,835
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0605,630
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5669,051
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6909,750
Nowra RanAustralia 16,29210,124
NuriootpaAustralia 17,15210,658
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3251,445
NatitingouBenin 7,8754,893
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0885,026
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0575,628
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9715,575
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,417881
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8822,413
Natashquan, QcCanada 907563
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 865538
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9372,447
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7501,709
North Bay, OnCanada 607377
N’DjamenaChad 8,7975,466
NanchangChina 11,7477,299
NanjingChina 11,3397,046
NanningChina 12,4467,734
NicosiaCyprus 8,3195,170
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6963,540
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9041,804
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9991,864
NegeleEthiopia 11,2076,964
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0188,090
NandiFiji 13,0188,090
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,8743,650
NancyFrance 5,6483,509
NantesFrance 5,2013,232
NiceFrance 5,9913,723
NeustrelitzGermany 5,8303,623
NurembergGermany 5,9163,676
NurnbergGermany 5,9133,674
NaxosGreece 7,6564,757
NanortalikGreenland 2,3871,483
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,4391,516
NordGreenland 4,4722,779
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,4201,504
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3354,558
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0477,486
New DelhiIndia 11,2046,962
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,6464,130
NaganoJapan 10,4076,467
NagasakiJapan 11,0556,870
NagoJapan 11,7617,309
NagoyaJapan 10,6016,587
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8117,339
NaraJapan 10,6846,639
NazeJapan 11,5317,166
NemuroJapan 9,4795,891
NiigataJapan 10,2496,369
NikkoJapan 10,3576,436
NobeokaJapan 11,0266,852
NairobiKenya 11,5397,170
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,5195,915
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8366,112
NidaLithuania 6,1673,832
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,3858,317
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,9578,673
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1687,561
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2677,623
NaraMali 6,8264,241
NioroMali 6,6614,139
NemaMauritania 6,7164,173
NouakchottMauritania 5,9333,687
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2108,830
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,5209,023
NelsonNew Zealand 14,8949,255
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,6959,132
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,6839,124
NandaimeNicaragua 3,9852,476
N’GuigmiNiger 8,4845,272
NiameyNiger 7,6904,779
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,3613,331
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5623,456
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9403,070
NawabshahPakistan 11,0796,885
NokkundiPakistan 10,5636,564
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4224,612
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2288,220
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6224,115
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2025,718
NikolaevRussia 7,3264,552
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6285,362
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5874,714
NizneangarskRussia 8,7585,442
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8265,484
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3024,538
NovgorodRussia 6,4824,028
NovosibirskRussia 8,5905,338
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5758,436
No. 6Sudan 9,4275,858
NyalaSudan 9,5605,941
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0178,089
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1708,184
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9558,672
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8357,976
NarathiwatThailand 14,2128,831
NigdeTurkey 8,1845,085
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,1465,684
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4244,614
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,099683
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,099683
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,6111,001
Natchez, MsUsa 2,2961,427
Neosho, MoUsa 2,0791,292
New Bedford, MaUsa 386240
New Brunswick, NjUsa 595370
New Castlen, PaUsa 834518
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,6591,031
New London, WiUsa 1,345836
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3431,456
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3591,466
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7641,096
New YorkUsa 528328
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 559347
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 550342
Newark, NjUsa 564350
Newberry, MiUsa 1,111690
Newberry, ScUsa 1,545960
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,3031,431
Newnan, GaUsa 1,7921,113
Newport, TnUsa 1,415879
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7193,554
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,021635
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0951,302
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,1042,551
North Loup, NeUsa 2,2171,377
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,3831,481
Norton, KsUsa 2,3771,477
Norwalk, OhUsa 998620
NdolaZambia 11,8367,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -