Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,9676,194
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,9956,211
MilianaAlgeria 6,0783,777
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7376,672
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6479,723
Malarg EArgentina 9,0035,594
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6445,993
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3785,827
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7425,432
MendozaArgentina 8,7145,415
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7085,412
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5375,305
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4249,585
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,34410,156
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12510,641
MeekatharraAustralia 17,73311,020
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,88510,493
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,88210,491
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,90310,504
Mount GambierAustralia 17,20510,691
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0589,979
MuharraqBahrain 10,1436,303
MinskBelarus 6,6064,105
MogilevBelarus 6,7324,183
MaunBotswana 11,9647,434
MacapaBrazil 5,4403,381
MacauBrazil 6,6094,107
MaceioBrazil 7,1054,415
MachadoBrazil 7,9044,912
ManausBrazil 5,5233,432
MarabaBrazil 6,0753,775
MaringaBrazil 7,9134,917
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5543,451
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3344,557
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0084,355
MonteiroBrazil 6,8604,263
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4594,635
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5164,049
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0014,351
MamfeCameroon 8,8515,500
MarouaCameroon 8,8675,510
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6651,656
Maniwaki, QcCanada 348216
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9211,815
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3672,714
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1302,566
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9291,820
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8732,407
Moncton, NbCanada 548341
Mont Joli, QcCanada 439273
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13584
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 161100
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5591,590
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 925575
Morden, MbCanada 2,0221,256
Muskoka, OnCanada 598372
MoundouChad 9,1565,690
MatecanaColombia 4,5342,817
MoroniComoros 12,8687,996
MosnovCzech Republic 6,3363,937
MarstalDenmark 5,6053,483
Melville HallDominica 3,4642,153
MichesDominican Republic 2,9521,835
MocaDominican Republic 2,9001,802
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8941,798
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8421,766
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9671,844
MilagroEcuador 5,3453,322
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,2165,105
MinyaEgypt 8,7105,413
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,9675,572
MassawaEritrea 10,3396,424
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,3732,717
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,8433,631
MarseilleFrance 5,8653,645
MontpellierFrance 5,7703,586
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9553,079
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,9426,178
MakokouGabon 9,5385,927
MayumbaGabon 9,6836,017
MitzicGabon 9,4175,852
MkamboGabon 9,5865,957
MoandaGabon 9,7366,050
MouilaGabon 9,5885,958
MagdeburgGermany 5,8053,607
MunichGermany 6,0263,744
MünsterGermany 5,5713,462
MethoniGreece 7,4284,616
MilosGreece 7,6224,736
MitiliniGreece 7,5904,716
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,5844,713
MacentaGuinea 7,1804,462
MamouGuinea 6,8374,248
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9205,543
MiskolcHungary 6,5944,098
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7137,900
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1976,958
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0147,465
MusulipatnamIndia 12,6357,851
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5489,040
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4578,984
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,4839,000
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8859,250
MashhadIran 9,7026,029
Malin HeadIreland 4,5192,808
M. CalamitaItaly 6,2643,892
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,8524,258
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,9114,294
MilanItaly 6,0263,745
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,9793,715
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,3373,938
ManIvory Coast 7,4234,613
MaebashiJapan 10,4066,466
MaizuruJapan 10,6206,600
MakurazakiJapan 11,2026,961
MatsueJapan 10,6826,638
MatsumotoJapan 10,4576,498
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8616,749
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7577,306
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9926,831
MishimaJapan 10,5446,552
MitoJapan 10,3626,439
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6286,604
MiyakoJapan 9,9766,199
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0187,468
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1326,917
MiyazakiJapan 11,1016,898
MombetsuJapan 9,4515,873
MoriokaJapan 9,9976,213
MuroranJapan 9,7356,049
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8856,764
MutsuJapan 9,8336,110
Ma’AnJordan 8,8815,519
MafraqJordan 8,7325,426
MombasaKenya 11,9767,442
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,0878,133
MaseruLesotho 12,9568,051
MonroviaLiberia 7,3024,537
MisratahLibya 7,2844,526
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4178,338
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,4208,339
MananjaryMadagascar 13,9918,694
MorondavaMadagascar 13,6098,457
MakhangaMalawi 12,6127,837
MangochiMalawi 12,4617,743
MwmosaMalawi 12,6137,838
MzimbaMalawi 12,1377,542
MzuzuMalawi 12,1347,540
MalaccaMalaysia 14,6779,120
MersingMalaysia 14,6729,117
MiriMalaysia 14,4528,981
MaleMaldives 13,5128,396
MenakaMali 7,5114,668
MoptiMali 7,1224,426
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4697,127
MazatlanMexico 3,9822,474
MeridaMexico 3,1781,975
Mexico CityMexico 3,8402,386
MonterreyMexico 3,3642,090
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,9362,446
MaantyMongolia 9,7036,029
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8726,134
MatadMongolia 9,6936,023
MurenMongolia 9,4145,850
MarrakechMorocco 5,5943,476
MeknesMorocco 5,6443,507
MideltMorocco 5,7803,592
MaputoMozambique 13,1028,142
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,9228,030
MandalayMyanmar 12,4177,716
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,5397,792
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5078,393
MindatMyanmar 12,4447,733
MonywaMyanmar 12,3887,698
MyeikMyanmar 13,5078,393
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0657,497
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,5073,422
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,3479,537
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7279,152
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,5199,022
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,4439,596
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,4889,003
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,6489,102
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,9309,278
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,8999,258
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,9079,263
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,2419,471
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,0449,348
ManaguaNicaragua 3,9512,455
MasatepeNicaragua 3,9712,468
MagariaNiger 8,2525,128
Maine SoroaNiger 8,4745,266
MaradiNiger 8,0755,018
MaiduguriNigeria 8,6675,386
MakurdiNigeria 8,6345,365
MinnaNigeria 8,3315,177
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9086,778
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3033,295
MajisOman 10,6526,620
MasirahOman 11,1326,917
Muscat  Oman 10,8266,727
MultanPakistan 10,8176,722
MurreePakistan 10,5176,535
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2628,862
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5844,713
MoyobambaPeru 5,7473,571
MactanPhilippines 13,6198,463
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2208,215
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,9723,089
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,8026,091
MagadanRussia 7,7164,795
MahackalaRussia 8,4925,277
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2283,870
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2283,870
MarkovoRussia 6,6444,129
MinusinskRussia 8,8785,517
MogocaRussia 8,9335,551
MoscowRussia 6,9684,330
MurmanskRussia 5,9013,667
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,6045,968
MatamSenegal 6,3313,934
MogadishuSomalia 11,9067,398
MadridSpain 5,4053,359
Madrid (b)Spain 5,3993,355
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,0053,731
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,5533,450
MelillaSpain 5,7533,575
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,7623,581
MalakalSudan 10,2726,383
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0238,093
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,8133,612
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,7417,918
Mae SariangThailand 12,8647,994
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,0358,100
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1158,150
MalatyaTurkey 8,3525,190
MersinTurkey 8,2735,141
MuglaTurkey 7,8424,873
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,8933,041
ManstonUk 5,2063,235
MeloUruguay 8,8285,486
MercedesUruguay 8,8575,504
MontevideoUruguay 9,0635,632
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,7491,087
Madison, FlUsa 1,8811,169
Madison, InUsa 1,307812
Madison, NeUsa 2,0611,281
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,425885
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,1931,363
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,267788
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,7671,098
Marengo, IlUsa 1,439895
Marion, InUsa 1,258782
Marion, NcUsa 1,360845
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,229764
Marshall, TxUsa 2,4141,500
Martinsburg, WvUsa 884549
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3433,320
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,051653
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,5562,210
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,6141,003
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,605998
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2761,415
Medford, WiUsa 1,456905
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1291,323
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,9291,199
Mena, ArUsa 2,2101,373
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,0661,284
Mexia, TxUsa 2,6261,632
Mexico, MoUsa 1,8131,126
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,3231,443
Midland, TxUsa 3,0161,874
Milan, MnUsa 1,8971,179
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9421,207
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6251,631
Milford, DeUsa 766476
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,6881,049
Millen, GaUsa 1,6571,030
Millport, OhUsa 901560
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 361225
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,319820
Minden, NeUsa 2,2561,402
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6841,046
Minonk, IlUsa 1,490926
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2282,006
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1811,355
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,579981
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,6361,017
Monroe, NcUsa 1,383859
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8971,179
Montgomery AlUsa 1,9321,200
Montrose, CoUsa 3,0961,924
Moorestown, NjUsa 662412
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,244773
Morganton, NcUsa 1,360845
Moro, OrUsa 3,8002,362
Morris, MnUsa 1,8811,169
Morrison, IlUsa 1,522946
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,218757
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 940584
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,6771,042
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,062660
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13483
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,6531,027
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,6311,014
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,184736
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,2591,404
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9002,423
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8782,410
MaracayVenezuela 3,9322,443
MaturinVenezuela 4,0512,517
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9622,462
MeridaVenezuela 4,0972,546
MagoyeZambia 11,9847,447
MansaZambia 11,7047,273
MbalaZambia 11,7227,284
MfuweZambia 12,1127,527
MisamfuZambia 11,8137,341
MonguZambia 11,5827,197
MpikaZambia 11,9687,437
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1917,576
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0007,457
MumbwaZambia 11,8807,383
MwinilungaZambia 11,4107,090
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5457,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -