Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6593,516
LuandaAngola 10,3156,410
LuenaAngola 11,0626,874
La PlataArgentina 9,0485,622
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5354,683
La RiojaArgentina 8,3345,179
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8885,523
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6466,615
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8804,897
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,87910,489
LavertonAustralia 16,90110,502
LearmonthAustralia 17,38310,802
LongreachAustralia 15,9639,919
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9629,919
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4209,582
Low HeadAustralia 16,89210,497
LinzAustria 6,1823,841
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7532,953
LerwickUk 4,7522,953
La PazBolivia 6,8984,287
LavrasBrazil 7,8904,903
LencoisBrazil 7,1324,432
LinharesBrazil 7,8864,900
LondrinaBrazil 7,9294,927
LomBulgaria 7,0364,372
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5861,607
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,036644
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4682,155
Langara, BcCanada 4,3612,710
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,400870
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0791,914
London, OnCanada 799497
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6161,626
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3831,481
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6912,294
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2643,271
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3795,207
LanzhouChina 10,9386,797
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4857,137
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5472,826
LimonCosta Rica 4,0902,541
LarnacaCyprus 8,3625,196
LimassolCyprus 8,3405,183
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6417,234
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9956,832
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4113,363
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0171,875
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9201,814
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0091,870
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8431,767
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1063,173
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,5523,450
LuxorEgypt 9,0395,617
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,8942,420
Laucala BayFiji 12,9708,060
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1813,841
Le MansFrance 5,2863,285
LilleFrance 5,3543,327
LyonFrance 5,7193,554
LambarnGabon 9,4365,863
LastourvilleGabon 9,6385,989
LibrevilleGabon 9,2795,766
LeipzigGermany 5,8933,662
LindenbergGermany 5,9523,699
LamiaGreece 7,3294,554
LarissaGreece 7,2764,521
LemnosGreece 7,4314,618
LimnosGreece 7,4394,623
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3802,100
LabeGuinea 6,7444,191
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1105,040
La CeibaHonduras 3,5942,234
La MesaHonduras 3,6642,277
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6406,612
LudhianaIndia 10,9236,787
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,8884,280
LatinaItaly 6,5094,045
LatronicoItaly 6,8164,235
LecceItaly 6,9494,318
LodwarKenya 11,0966,895
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7257,907
LiepajaLatvia 6,1003,790
LaukuvaLithuania 6,2153,862
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,6003,480
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,0304,369
LabuanMalaysia 14,3318,906
LuqaMalta 6,9964,348
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5742,221
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1772,596
LashioMyanmar 12,3387,667
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,1219,396
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,3439,534
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,9459,287
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,2289,463
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,7059,138
LincolnNew Zealand 15,0669,362
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,7639,174
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,7639,174
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,7639,174
LagosNigeria 8,3205,170
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1813,220
LillehammerNorway 5,3313,313
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7946,707
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6584,759
LimaPeru 6,4123,984
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3188,276
LisbonPortugal 5,0853,160
LeninbadRussia 9,7456,056
LevsiRussia 7,7054,788
LungiSierra Leone 6,8954,285
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,3333,936
LanzaroteSpain 5,3353,315
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,3863,347
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,9563,701
LuganoSwitzerland 5,9733,712
LatakiaSyria 8,4455,248
LampangThailand 12,8758,000
LoeiThailand 12,9908,072
Lop BuriThailand 13,2728,248
LomeTogo 8,1925,090
LeemingUk 4,9093,050
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7532,953
London, EnglandUk 5,0953,166
London-GatwickUk 5,1133,177
LynehamUk 4,9853,098
L’VovUkraine 6,6734,147
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1714,456
LozovajaUkraine 7,4254,614
LubnyUkraine 7,1674,453
LuckUkraine 6,7034,165
LuganskUkraine 7,6054,726
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,553965
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,6361,017
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4461,520
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5301,572
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9801,230
Lake Placid, NyUsa 222138
Laketown, UtUsa 3,1501,958
Lamar, MoUsa 2,0191,255
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7911,734
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,541958
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,9451,830
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0151,252
Laramie, WyUsa 2,7641,718
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1551,961
Larned, KsUsa 2,3991,491
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,7071,682
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7572,334
Laurel, MdUsa 838521
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,0401,268
Lawrence, MaUsa 277172
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9481,211
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,9451,208
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,9641,220
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7191,068
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,501933
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,360845
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,7371,080
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,117694
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4602,150
Lewiston, MeUsa 208130
Lexington, MoUsa 1,9641,220
Lexington, VaUsa 1,067663
Libby, MtUsa 3,3022,052
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,0871,297
Lincoln, VaUsa 884549
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0341,264
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,1051,308
Llano, TxUsa 2,8531,773
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,5681,596
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,1202,560
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,1132,556
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,1322,568
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,1751,973
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,176731
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,413878
Louisville, MsUsa 2,0261,259
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2421,393
Lowville, NyUsa 352219
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,8731,786
Luling, TxUsa 2,8601,777
Lusk, WyUsa 2,6151,625
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,097681
LivingstoneZambia 11,9847,447
LundaziZambia 12,1357,541
LusakaZambia 12,0077,461
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9987,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -