Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,2916,395
KandaharAfghanistan 10,4486,493
KhostAfghanistan 10,4416,488
KunduzAfghanistan 10,0686,256
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0217,470
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02611,202
KlagenfurtAustria 6,2853,906
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,6325,364
KandiBenin 7,9324,929
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6022,238
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 920572
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 922573
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5422,201
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7601,093
Kingston, OnCanada 410255
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5322,816
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5072,179
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,425886
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 185115
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0506,245
KashiChina 10,0396,238
KunmingChina 12,1607,556
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1316,295
KhargaEgypt 8,9065,534
KosseirEgypt 9,1085,660
KajaaniFinland 5,9693,709
KuopioFinland 6,0483,759
KuusamoFinland 5,9333,687
KarlsruheGermany 5,7723,587
KasselGermany 5,7173,553
KonstanzGermany 5,8953,663
KumasiGhana 7,9284,927
KalamataGreece 7,4334,619
KerkiraGreece 7,1114,419
Kythira IslandGreece 7,5574,696
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6931,673
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8452,390
KankanGuinea 7,0464,379
KindiaGuinea 6,8034,228
KissidougouGuinea 7,0644,390
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9714,953
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4587,742
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4597,742
KeszthelyHungary 6,4644,017
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8482,391
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,1917,576
KotaIndia 11,5077,150
KozhikodeIndia 12,9198,028
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8329,838
KermanIran 10,1336,297
KermanshahIran 9,2255,732
Khoram AbadIran 9,3695,822
KilkennyIreland 4,6022,860
KingstonJamaica 3,0951,923
KagoshimaJapan 11,1646,938
KanazawaJapan 10,4626,501
KaruizawaJapan 10,4286,480
KatsuuraJapan 10,4946,521
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5096,531
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4165,851
KobeJapan 10,7026,650
KochiJapan 10,8706,755
KofuJapan 10,4996,524
KumagayaJapan 10,4226,476
KumamotoJapan 11,0266,851
KumejimaJapan 11,8187,344
KureJapan 10,8266,728
KushiroJapan 9,5565,938
KutchanJapan 9,6816,016
KyotoJapan 10,6546,620
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2435,744
KitaleKenya 11,2196,972
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,7226,042
KufraLibya 8,4865,273
KaunasLithuania 6,3433,942
KlaipedaLithuania 6,1463,819
KybartaiLithuania 6,3023,916
KarongaMalawi 12,0077,461
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2468,852
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2518,856
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5759,057
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3468,915
KuantanMalaysia 14,5199,022
KuchingMalaysia 14,7949,193
KayesMali 6,5634,078
KeniebaMali 6,7034,165
KidalMali 7,2504,505
KitaMali 6,8214,239
KoutiaMali 7,1824,463
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5827,197
KisinevMoldova 7,1574,448
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6195,977
KhatgalMongolia 9,3265,795
KhovdMongolia 9,4965,901
KhujirtMongolia 9,7336,048
KhutagMongolia 9,4575,877
KenitraMorocco 5,5363,440
KalewaMyanmar 12,2527,614
KathaMyanmar 12,1817,569
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7788,562
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6517,861
KengtungMyanmar 12,5427,794
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9707,438
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0577,492
KathmanduNepal 11,5587,182
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2508,855
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9159,268
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,4849,001
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,7379,158
KarioiNew Zealand 14,6239,087
KawerauNew Zealand 14,4578,984
KopuaNew Zealand 14,6019,073
KanoNigeria 8,2975,156
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5386,548
KarasjokNorway 5,6133,488
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0223,120
KristiansandNorway 5,3163,303
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,1243,184
KhasabOman 10,4696,505
KarachiPakistan 11,1576,933
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,1556,932
KhanpurPakistan 10,9426,799
KhuzdarPakistan 10,8436,738
KororPalau 13,5938,447
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,4774,025
KlodzkoPoland 6,2023,854
KoszalinPoland 5,9613,704
KrakowPoland 6,4133,985
KalakanRussia 8,8065,472
KaliningradRussia 6,1763,838
KamenskoeRussia 6,9644,327
KandalaksaRussia 5,9823,718
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2533,886
KazanRussia 7,4824,650
KemRussia 6,2063,857
KerchRussia 7,7014,785
KhabarovskRussia 9,2485,747
KirenskRussia 8,5395,306
KirovRussia 7,2554,508
KljuciRussia 7,6884,777
KolpasevRussia 8,2445,123
KorfRussia 7,1504,443
KostromaRussia 6,9684,330
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3453,943
KotlasRussia 6,9334,308
KrasnodarRussia 7,8814,897
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2385,119
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7304,803
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6445,371
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6663,521
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,7444,812
KurganRussia 8,0965,031
KurskRussia 7,2004,474
KyraRussia 9,4455,869
KigaliRwanda 11,0846,888
KoldaSenegal 6,4183,988
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9404,313
KosiceSlovakia 6,5884,094
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7197,903
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2176,349
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5078,393
KadugliSudan 10,0096,220
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,5555,938
KassalaSudan 10,1356,298
KhartoumSudan 9,8466,118
KostiSudan 10,0536,247
KalmarSweden 5,8433,631
KaresuandoSweden 5,5513,449
KarlstadSweden 5,5463,446
KristianstadSweden 5,7523,575
KamishliSyria 8,6515,376
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3458,292
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6298,469
Khon KaenThailand 13,1108,147
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4558,361
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2698,245
KairouanTunisia 6,6954,160
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3505,189
KarsTurkey 8,4655,260
KastamonuTurkey 7,8634,886
KayseriTurkey 8,1725,078
KonyaTurkey 8,0515,003
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,1115,662
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,9226,166
KinlossUk 4,6832,910
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3344,558
KievUkraine 7,0054,353
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5474,689
KirovogradUkraine 7,2314,493
KlepininoUkraine 7,5574,696
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3304,555
Kovel’Ukraine 6,6234,116
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,3234,550
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,166725
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2101,995
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0061,247
Keene, NhUsa 272169
Kenton, OhUsa 1,111691
Kenton, OkUsa 2,7611,716
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4921,549
Kimball, NeUsa 2,6461,644
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5773,466
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4381,515
Kinston, NcUsa 1,277794
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9692,466
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,487924
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3953,352
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4923,413
KabompoZambia 11,5367,168
KabweZambia 11,9337,415
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9327,415
KafirondaZambia 11,7637,310
KaomaZambia 11,6757,255
KasamaZambia 11,8137,341
KasempaZambia 11,6597,245
KawambwaZambia 11,6217,221
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2047,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -