.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,2346,360
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,3536,433
JuninArgentina 8,9605,568
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9384,932
JacobinaBrazil 7,0314,369
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5184,050
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8954,285
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4794,647
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0044,974
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9841,854
JiuquanChina 10,4906,519
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,1192,559
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9281,819
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0141,873
JoensuuFinland 6,1463,819
JokioinenFinland 5,9783,715
JyvskylFinland 5,9903,722
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8851,793
JulianehbGreenland 2,3831,481
JagdalpurIndia 12,3657,684
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6489,724
JerusalemIsrael 8,7065,410
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,9272,440
JosNigeria 8,4965,279
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,3342,693
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3472,701
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,8806,761
JhelumPakistan 10,6296,605
JiwaniPakistan 10,8746,757
JuliacaPeru 6,7744,210
JakutskRussia 7,9144,918
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,1115,041
JenisejskRussia 8,3685,200
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4015,842
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2065,721
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5025,904
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,8096,096
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,4476,492
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,7877,946
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,4303,374
JubaSudan 10,6486,617
JokkmokkSweden 5,5303,436
JönköpingSweden 5,6663,521
Jonkoping ASweden 5,6633,519
JendoubaTunisia 6,5474,068
JerbaTunisia 6,8654,266
JerseyUk 5,0673,149
JaltaUkraine 7,6454,750
Jackson, MsUsa 2,1501,336
Jackson, TnUsa 1,8071,123
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,8771,166
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,6091,000
Johnstown, PaUsa 818508
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3652,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -