Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,1874,466
In SalahAlgeria 6,7014,164
InnsbruckAustria 6,0583,764
IbiriteBrazil 7,7964,845
IguatuBrazil 6,5994,101
IlheusBrazil 7,4604,636
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1563,826
IndaialBrazil 8,3595,194
IpameriBrazil 7,4134,607
IraiBrazil 8,2895,151
IreceBrazil 6,9814,338
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1714,456
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5583,454
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7423,568
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6164,733
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0004,971
ItapevaBrazil 8,0545,005
ItirucuBrazil 7,2754,521
ItuacuBrazil 7,2634,513
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7464,813
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0122,493
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,512939
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2602,647
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0461,271
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9402,448
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3394,560
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,9325,550
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3367,044
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8581,776
IzobambaEcuador 5,1383,193
IsmailiaEgypt 8,6135,352
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,8922,418
IoanninaGreece 7,1654,453
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8861,794
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8482,391
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7547,304
IranshahrIran 10,6146,596
IstranaItaly 6,2003,853
IidaJapan 10,5376,548
IizukaJapan 10,9366,796
IrakoJapan 10,6536,620
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0907,513
IrozakiJapan 10,6006,587
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0927,514
IshinomakiJapan 10,1236,291
IwamizawaJapan 9,6175,976
IzuharaJapan 10,9116,780
IrbidJordan 8,6925,401
IfraneMorocco 5,6953,539
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,4879,624
IlorinNigeria 8,2675,137
InchonNorth Korea 10,6146,596
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9873,099
IslamabadPakistan 10,5376,548
IquitosPeru 5,4763,403
IloiloPhilippines 13,6108,458
IasiRomania 7,0684,392
IcaRussia 7,9414,935
IlirnejRussia 6,5244,054
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8065,472
IrkutskRussia 9,1445,682
Ivdel’Russia 7,4504,630
IbizaSpain 5,8583,640
IspartaTurkey 7,9424,935
IstanbulTurkey 7,6064,727
IzmirTurkey 7,6734,768
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,7554,198
IzmailUkraine 7,2684,517
Imperial, NeUsa 2,4901,547
Independence, KsUsa 2,2281,384
Indian Lake, NyUsa 243151
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,349838
Indianola, IaUsa 1,8671,160
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6761,042
Inverness, FlUsa 2,0391,267
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,7501,087
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,265786
Ithaca, NyUsa 509316
IsokaZambia 11,9227,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -