Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,0196,226
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,6734,147
HuamboAngola 10,8216,724
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50110,254
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,90510,505
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,92110,515
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7569,791
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5972,235
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4902,790
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 644400
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 644400
Hamilton, OnCanada 702436
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,196743
Harrow, OnCanada 976607
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3142,059
Hope, BcCanada 3,7052,302
HaikouChina 12,7367,914
HailarChina 9,4295,859
HamiChina 10,0936,272
HetanChina 10,4036,465
HavanaCuba 2,6781,664
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9761,849
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9971,862
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9701,846
HelwanEgypt 8,6115,351
HurguadaEgypt 8,9885,585
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4212,747
HelsinkiFinland 6,0683,771
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,0763,776
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,9116,159
HamburgGermany 5,6343,501
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,6333,500
HannoverGermany 5,6723,525
HelgolandGermany 5,4823,407
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,0053,732
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,7734,830
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6151,625
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9554,943
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0525,003
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9932,481
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4017,706
HaifaIsrael 8,6155,354
HaboroJapan 9,5025,904
HachijojimaJapan 10,7226,663
HachinoheJapan 9,9016,152
HagiJapan 10,8376,734
HakodateJapan 9,7936,085
HamadaJapan 10,7686,691
HamamatsuJapan 10,6216,600
HikoneJapan 10,6116,594
HimejiJapan 10,7046,652
HiradoJapan 10,9956,832
HirooJapan 9,6616,003
HiroshimaJapan 10,8116,718
HitaJapan 10,9666,814
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0886,890
HunLibya 7,5774,709
HomboriMali 7,2484,504
HomalinMyanmar 12,0817,507
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0178,089
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9829,310
HighbankNew Zealand 15,1169,393
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,1309,402
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,4619,608
HororataNew Zealand 15,0979,382
HyderabadPakistan 11,1676,939
HuanucoPeru 6,1663,832
HelPoland 6,0873,783
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2455,745
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6624,761
HatangaRussia 6,9514,319
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8464,254
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5085,908
HailSaudi Arabia 9,4865,895
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,4544,011
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6878,505
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5726,569
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1606,313
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6788,500
HalaibSudan 9,5935,961
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0906,270
HudeibaSudan 9,7856,081
HaparandaSweden 5,7403,567
HarnosandSweden 5,6263,496
HamaSyria 8,5405,307
HassakahSyria 8,6695,387
Hua HinThailand 13,5108,395
HakkariTurkey 8,7555,441
Hull, EnglandUk 5,0073,111
HersonUkraine 7,3914,593
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8734,271
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8311,759
Hanover, NhUsa 162101
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,6531,027
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 717446
Hart, MiUsa 1,140709
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 398247
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0591,280
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7791,106
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,4941,550
Hays, KsUsa 2,3471,458
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,2222,624
Hebron, NeUsa 2,2221,380
Helena, MtUsa 3,0811,915
Hemlock, NyUsa 571355
Henderson, NcUsa 1,176731
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,451902
Hermit, CoUsa 3,0181,876
Hernando, MsUsa 1,9451,209
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,9371,203
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1291,323
Hightstown, NjUsa 662412
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,591988
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,134705
Holly, CoUsa 2,6301,634
Homer, AkUsa 5,2653,272
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,410876
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,6261,010
Horton, KsUsa 2,0471,272
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,4941,550
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,076668
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,029639
Houma, LaUsa 2,4211,504
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6821,667
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,192741
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,7511,088
Huron, SdUsa 2,0831,294
HanoiVietnam 12,6207,842
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7588,549
HarareZimbabwe 12,4047,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -