Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,3856,453
GhazniAfghanistan 10,3596,437
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,4474,006
General PicoArgentina 9,0575,628
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8215,482
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2165,105
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,48410,243
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,08211,237
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,12610,642
GrazAustria 6,3363,937
GancaAzerbaijan 8,6325,364
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,7095,412
GomelBelarus 6,8854,278
GrodnoBelarus 6,4353,999
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9864,341
GoianiaBrazil 7,2684,516
GoiasBrazil 7,1604,450
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7554,819
GrajauBrazil 6,2253,868
GuairaBrazil 7,9304,928
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4063,981
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6354,745
GarouaCameroon 8,8875,522
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,347837
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0041,245
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,8762,409
Golden, BcCanada 3,3522,083
Goose, NfCanada 1,195742
Gore Bay, OnCanada 846526
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4472,142
Greenwood, NsCanada 533331
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 783486
GanzhouChina 12,0577,493
GuangzhouChina 12,3637,683
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8741,786
GuayaquilEcuador 5,3543,327
GonderEthiopia 10,4536,495
GourdonFrance 5,5273,435
GrenobleFrance 5,8043,607
GeisenheimGermany 5,6923,537
GorlitzGermany 6,0603,766
GibraltarGibraltar 5,5193,430
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,8552,396
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4902,790
GoaIndia 12,4037,707
GuwahatiIndia 11,8827,384
GelaItaly 6,8954,284
GenoaItaly 6,0573,764
GhediItaly 6,0953,787
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,8334,246
GrazzaniseItaly 6,6204,114
GrossetoItaly 6,3083,920
GrottaglieItaly 6,8814,276
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,2893,908
GuidoniaItaly 6,4684,020
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,6424,749
GifuJapan 10,5836,576
GaoMali 7,3044,539
GuamMariana Islands 12,5097,773
GuadalajaraMexico 3,9872,477
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,8272,378
GuaymasMexico 3,9472,453
GaluutMongolia 9,7396,052
GemertNetherlands 5,4713,400
GisborneNew Zealand 14,3948,945
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,3928,944
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,4899,004
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,8469,225
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,1029,385
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,5689,053
GayaNiger 7,9144,918
GardermoenNorway 5,3973,354
GeiloNorway 5,2373,254
GdanskPoland 6,0883,783
GalatiRomania 7,2124,482
Gor’KijRussia 7,2174,485
GorznyjRussia 8,3785,206
GridinoRussia 6,1503,821
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6527,240
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5757,193
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,7803,592
GijonSpain 5,0923,164
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,7266,044
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1826,327
GoteborgSweden 5,5543,451
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,5453,445
GothenburgSweden 5,5543,452
GunnarnSweden 5,5093,423
GenevaSwitzerland 5,7713,586
GabesTunisia 6,8154,235
GafsaTunisia 6,6854,154
GiresunTurkey 8,1695,076
GoztepeTurkey 7,6154,732
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,2895,772
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,3415,804
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,6832,910
GajvoronUkraine 7,1114,419
GeniceskUkraine 7,5534,693
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,9641,221
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3363,316
Galva, IlUsa 1,555966
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7011,678
Geneva, NeUsa 2,1781,353
Genoa, NeUsa 2,1781,353
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,6531,648
Glenville, WvUsa 1,043648
Gloversville, NyUsa 339211
Golconda, NvUsa 3,6552,272
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,238769
Goodland, KsUsa 2,5371,577
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,3341,450
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9411,206
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4641,531
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,2041,370
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,0821,915
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,137707
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,0712,530
Gravette, ArUsa 2,1491,335
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,0141,873
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,294804
Greenfield, InUsa 1,314816
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,9641,221
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,248776
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,517943
Greenville, MsUsa 2,1531,338
Greenville, OhUsa 1,242772
Greenville, PaUsa 834518
Greenville, TxUsa 2,4921,548
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,471914
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,534953
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,6791,043
Groton, CtUsa 494307
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8713,027
GuanareVenezuela 4,0542,519
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2492,640
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9772,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -