Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0856,267
FarahAfghanistan 10,1956,335
FormosaArgentina 8,0825,022
ForrestAustralia 17,65210,969
FrancistownBotswana 12,3707,687
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7154,173
FloraniaBrazil 6,6984,162
FlorestaBrazil 6,8584,262
FlorianoBrazil 6,4684,020
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4505,251
FormosaBrazil 7,2114,481
FortalezaBrazil 6,3753,961
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0815,022
FrancaBrazil 7,7374,808
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3641,469
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0131,872
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9781,851
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6702,280
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0701,908
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6172,248
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0901,920
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5602,212
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2882,043
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 394245
Fredericton, NbCanada 404251
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0461,271
FayaChad 8,6585,380
FamagustaCyprus 8,3635,197
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,4563,390
FarafraEgypt 8,6015,345
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7686,070
FichtelbergGermany 5,9803,716
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,7293,560
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,1284,429
FrederikshbGreenland 2,3201,442
FaranahGuinea 6,9644,328
FalconaraItaly 6,4093,982
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,2523,885
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,6934,159
FonniItaly 6,3473,944
FrontoneItaly 6,3733,960
FrosinoneItaly 6,5294,057
FukauraJapan 9,9396,176
FukueJapan 11,0836,887
FukuiJapan 10,5306,543
FukuokaJapan 10,9526,805
FukushimaJapan 10,2206,351
FukuyamaJapan 10,7846,701
FushikiJapan 10,4286,480
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6455,993
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,9118,645
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,1578,797
FunchalMadeira 4,8413,008
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5692,218
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,6833,531
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1853,222
FaroPortugal 5,2703,275
FerganaRussia 9,8026,091
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8954,285
FalunSweden 5,6093,485
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,1803,219
FeodosijaUkraine 7,6724,767
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9233,059
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1521,337
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,7131,064
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,7641,096
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9321,201
Farmington, MeUsa 14188
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6651,035
Farmington, MoUsa 1,7241,072
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1381,329
Fayette, IaUsa 1,6361,017
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,1431,332
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,315817
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,9381,204
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8481,149
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,3862,104
Findlay, OhUsa 1,083673
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,5332,195
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 999621
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,336830
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,7481,707
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,7921,114
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,6621,654
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,2661,408
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,0941,301
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,2141,376
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,199745
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,5751,600
Framingham, MaUsa 350217
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,377856
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4641,531
Franklin, PaUsa 834518
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 937582
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,0742,532
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0341,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -