Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,5004,039
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,5974,099
EsquelArgentina 9,8276,106
EzeizaArgentina 9,0225,606
East SaleAustralia 16,72910,395
Esperance (po)Australia 18,28311,361
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28211,361
EssendonAustralia 16,88310,491
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1005,033
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6675,386
EspinosaBrazil 7,3194,548
Earlton, OnCanada 648403
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1071,931
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0991,926
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1031,928
Edson, AbCanada 3,2972,049
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,0962,545
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5721,598
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3771,477
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1742,594
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8832,413
ErlianChina 10,1026,278
El CaranoColombia 4,4432,761
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,8473,633
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9711,846
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9781,851
El ArishEgypt 8,6805,394
El TorEgypt 8,8985,529
ErfurtGermany 5,8283,621
EssenGermany 5,5593,454
EsfahanIran 9,6425,992
EilatIsrael 8,8775,516
EsashiJapan 9,8076,094
EldoretKenya 11,2807,010
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5445,931
EssaouiraMorocco 5,4653,396
EeldeNetherlands 5,4533,389
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,5239,025
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,0689,363
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,9292,442
EnuguNigeria 8,6575,380
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2455,123
EvoraPortugal 5,1873,223
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4225,855
EkimcanRussia 8,8125,476
Elat’MaRussia 7,2264,490
ElistaRussia 8,0434,998
ErbogacenRussia 8,1505,065
EssejRussia 7,3394,561
Ed DueimSudan 9,9616,190
El FasherSudan 9,4705,885
El GeneinaSudan 9,2615,755
El ObeidSudan 9,8736,135
El ShowakSudan 10,1806,326
En NahudSudan 9,7766,075
EdirneTurkey 7,3974,597
ErzincanTurkey 8,3335,178
ErzurumTurkey 8,4075,224
EskisehirTurkey 7,7884,839
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,3135,787
EntebbeUganda 11,1016,898
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,7402,945
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,7722,966
East Tawas, MiUsa 938583
Eastman, GaUsa 1,7841,108
Eastport, MeUsa 372231
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,5361,576
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,2461,396
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,3402,076
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 991616
Elko, NvUsa 3,5702,219
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,2701,410
Elmira, NyUsa 555345
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,5662,216
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10666
Erie, PaUsa 777483
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,1161,315
Eugene, OrUsa 3,9992,485
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,0981,303
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,2142,619
Eureka, SdUsa 2,1871,359
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,1771,974
Evansville, InUsa 1,546961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -