Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4474,628
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2563,888
DavisAntarctica 16,92210,516
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0199,955
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7699,799
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,15110,037
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,27810,116
DhakaBangladesh 12,1287,536
D’UccleBelgium 5,4233,370
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6294,741
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8294,243
DouradosBrazil 7,7164,795
DoualaCameroon 9,0225,606
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,178732
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1761,352
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5272,191
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1002,547
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,154717
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5811,604
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 387241
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6451,023
DuianChina 10,8696,754
DubrovnikCroatia 6,7844,216
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9426,800
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8731,785
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0101,870
DabaaEgypt 8,3225,171
DakhlaEgypt 8,7925,464
DijonFrance 5,6473,509
DresdenGermany 5,9903,722
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2032,612
DebrecenHungary 6,6874,155
DalatangiIceland 4,0762,533
DaltonganjIndia 11,9087,400
DarbhangaIndia 11,7367,293
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7967,330
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7967,330
DumkaIndia 11,9767,442
DwarkaIndia 11,4967,144
DezfulIran 9,4805,891
DublinIreland 4,6432,885
DecimomannuItaly 6,3753,961
DobbiacoItaly 6,1453,819
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,6964,782
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7045,409
DagorettiKenya 11,5407,171
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,4253,993
DedzaMalawi 12,3757,690
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1096,282
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4365,864
DaweiMyanmar 13,3178,275
De BiltNetherlands 5,4143,364
De KooyNetherlands 5,3523,326
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3483,324
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,6219,085
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,0829,372
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,5419,036
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,3319,527
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,3109,514
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2663,272
DalbandinPakistan 10,6366,609
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,6336,608
DirPakistan 10,3296,419
DroshPakistan 10,2906,394
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0678,120
DohaQatar 10,2896,394
DorohoiRomania 6,9394,312
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6184,113
DudinkaRussia 7,1174,423
DzardzanRussia 7,2534,507
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,1156,285
DakarSenegal 6,0803,778
DaruSierra Leone 7,1234,426
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2628,241
DamazinSudan 10,2926,396
DongolaSudan 9,4075,846
DamascusSyria 8,6645,384
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6645,384
Deir EzzorSyria 8,7325,426
DusanbeTajikistan 9,8706,133
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,1757,565
DjerbaTunisia 6,8854,279
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,5225,296
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,6632,898
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,7322,940
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3764,583
DonetskUkraine 7,5674,702
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5066,529
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,599993
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,025637
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,5651,594
Danville, IlUsa 1,460907
Darlington, ScUsa 1,406873
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5082,180
David City, NeUsa 2,1001,305
Dayton, OhUsa 1,188738
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5322,195
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0281,260
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,8692,404
Decatur, IlUsa 1,534953
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,1111,933
Delaware, OhUsa 1,103685
Delphine, InUsa 1,332828
Denton, MdUsa 799496
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,7671,719
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,8181,130
Deseret, UtUsa 3,4372,136
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8601,156
Detroit, MichiganUsa 998620
Dickson, TnUsa 1,6781,043
Dillon, MtUsa 3,2001,988
Dixon, IlUsa 1,517942
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,4861,545
Dover, DeUsa 799496
Dover, TnUsa 1,7241,071
Dublin, TxUsa 2,7091,683
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,556967
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,582983
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,6531,027
Durham, NhUsa 277172
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5223,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -