Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,2236,353
ChlefAlgeria 6,0173,739
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,4023,978
CeresArgentina 8,4335,240
ChamicalArgentina 8,4475,249
ChepesArgentina 8,5525,314
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1526,308
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6445,371
CórdobaArgentina 8,5685,324
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5785,330
CorrientesArgentina 8,2105,102
CairnsAustralia 15,3159,517
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,41610,201
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68010,987
CedunaAustralia 17,38110,801
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0509,974
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9919,937
Cobar MoAustralia 16,44110,216
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2249,460
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8049,820
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,48510,866
ChittagongBangladesh 12,2957,640
CharnocksBarbados 3,7802,349
CotonouBenin 8,2655,136
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9944,967
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1795,082
CabroboBrazil 6,8134,234
CaceresBrazil 6,9824,339
CaetiteBrazil 7,2334,494
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8544,259
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5274,678
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9714,953
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0284,989
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6114,108
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5534,693
CaparaoBrazil 7,9304,928
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4724,643
CaratingaBrazil 7,8454,875
CaravelasBrazil 7,7504,816
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1934,470
CarolinaBrazil 6,3453,943
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1115,040
CataguasesBrazil 7,9894,964
CatalaoBrazil 7,4704,642
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7514,817
CaxiasBrazil 6,2603,890
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5515,313
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7254,179
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9874,963
ChapecoBrazil 8,2965,155
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5884,094
CipoBrazil 7,1094,418
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3753,962
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7174,795
CordeiroBrazil 8,0685,013
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0874,404
CorumbaBrazil 7,3174,547
CoximBrazil 7,3134,544
CrateusBrazil 6,4133,985
CuiabaBrazil 6,9614,326
CuritibaBrazil 8,1995,095
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1501,957
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2272,005
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9552,457
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4361,514
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5761,601
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,7451,085
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9552,458
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1492,578
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2912,666
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,396868
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4322,133
Chapais, QcCanada 538334
Charlo, NbCanada 497309
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 669416
Charlottetown, PeCanada 669416
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9562,458
Chatham, NbCanada 510317
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3201,442
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,073667
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,054655
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1081,310
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7932,357
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7911,734
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8941,799
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 812505
Comox, BcCanada 3,9352,445
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2121,996
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2071,372
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9661,843
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2952,047
ChicoChile 10,2326,358
ChillanChile 9,1215,668
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1435,682
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1015,034
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1236,291
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9415,556
ChangchunChina 9,9446,179
ChangduChina 11,4257,100
ChangshaChina 11,8097,338
ChengduChina 11,5387,170
ChongqingChina 11,6807,258
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1712,592
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,4003,977
CamagueyCuba 2,7331,698
CasablancaCuba 2,6571,651
ChebCzech Republic 5,9653,707
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6793,529
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8741,786
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9521,835
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9321,822
CanarEcuador 5,3843,346
CairoEgypt 8,5965,341
CaenFrance 5,1853,222
ChateaurouxFrance 5,4423,382
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8883,038
CocobeachGabon 9,2505,748
CologneGermany 5,5803,467
ChiosGreece 7,6124,730
CorfuGreece 7,1114,419
ConakryGuinea 6,7874,217
CatacamasHonduras 3,6492,267
CholutecaHonduras 3,8582,397
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9298,034
CherrapunjiIndia 11,9787,443
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,9787,443
ChahbaharIran 10,7926,706
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4612,772
ClonesIreland 4,5602,833
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,4822,785
CorkIreland 4,5482,826
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5502,827
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,3883,970
CameriItaly 5,9813,717
CampobassoItaly 6,6264,118
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,3903,971
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,4293,995
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3143,924
Cape MeleItaly 6,0383,752
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,7704,207
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,9274,304
CerviaItaly 6,3003,915
CiampinoItaly 6,4704,021
Cimone MountainItaly 6,1953,850
Cisa PassItaly 6,1273,807
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,4053,980
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,1503,822
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,9854,340
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,9624,326
ChibaJapan 10,4556,497
ChichibuJapan 10,4486,493
ChichijimaJapan 11,2526,992
ChoshiJapan 10,4156,472
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5675,323
ChilekaMalawi 12,5347,789
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3007,643
ChitipaMalawi 11,9397,419
ChihuahuaMexico 3,5382,199
ComitanMexico 3,7622,338
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7137,900
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5985,964
ChoirMongolia 9,7986,088
CasablancaMorocco 5,4993,417
ChindeMozambique 12,8707,998
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,2248,218
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,5429,037
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,6079,077
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,2899,501
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,0489,351
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,0489,351
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,0519,353
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9239,273
CondegaNicaragua 3,8262,378
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,7508,545
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0466,864
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5466,554
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7236,663
ChhorPakistan 11,2166,969
ChitralPakistan 10,2636,377
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0795,020
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7934,843
CajamarcaPeru 5,8853,657
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7753,588
ChiclayoPeru 5,8633,643
ChimbotePeru 6,1063,795
CuzcoPeru 6,5574,075
CzestochowaPoland 6,3263,931
CoimbraPortugal 5,0613,145
CalafatRomania 7,0054,353
CeahlauRomania 6,9784,336
ClujRomania 6,8534,259
ConstantaRomania 7,3404,561
CraiovaRomania 7,0404,375
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3193,926
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0234,364
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5574,075
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0113,736
Cape UelenRussia 5,8153,614
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2765,764
CaraRussia 8,5985,343
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3504,567
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4063,981
ChitaRussia 9,1685,697
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1605,692
CokurdahRussia 6,7264,180
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5395,306
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6377,853
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1436,303
CaceresSpain 5,2543,265
CadizSpain 5,4243,371
Ciudad RealSpain 5,4613,393
CordobaSpain 5,4573,391
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5438,416
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1758,187
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5308,408
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8137,962
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6937,888
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4368,349
ChumphonThailand 13,7288,531
CanakkaleTurkey 7,4984,660
CorumTurkey 7,9964,969
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,6125,973
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,8666,131
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8983,044
CernovcyUkraine 6,8834,277
ChernigovUkraine 6,9664,329
CarrascoUruguay 9,0645,633
ColoniaUruguay 8,9935,589
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1501,958
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,7311,076
Cambridge, MdUsa 799496
Camden, ScUsa 1,498931
Canton, NyUsa 264164
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0271,259
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,177731
Caribou, MeUsa 325202
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,6391,019
Casper, WyUsa 2,7661,719
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8802,411
Chambersburg, PaUsa 782486
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,216755
Charles City, IaUsa 1,7141,065
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,568974
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,567974
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,135705
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,378857
Charlottesville, VaUsa 986613
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7161,066
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6251,010
Chazy, NyUsa 11471
Chelsea, VtUsa 172107
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,381858
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,5791,603
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,7031,680
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,353841
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,356842
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0862,539
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 969602
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,6841,668
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,280796
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,263785
Circleville, OhUsa 1,126700
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9451,208
Clark, SdUsa 2,0521,275
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,0751,290
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,583984
Clayton, NmUsa 2,8031,742
Cleveland, OhioUsa 935581
Clinton, IaUsa 1,517942
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0823,779
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,134705
College Park, MdUsa 838521
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,8001,740
Columbia, MoUsa 1,8391,143
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,508937
Columbus, GaUsa 1,352840
Columbus, InUsa 1,376855
Columbus, KsUsa 2,1531,338
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,095680
Conception, MoUsa 1,9901,236
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2161,377
Conway, ArUsa 2,0691,286
Conway, ScUsa 1,416880
Cooperstown, NyUsa 378235
Corning, ArUsa 1,9291,198
Cornwall, VtUsa 191118
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0031,866
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,5941,612
Cortland, NyUsa 481299
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9852,476
Covington, LaUsa 2,2561,402
Covington, TnUsa 1,8591,155
Crete, NeUsa 2,1001,305
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7631,717
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,0795,642
CimbajUzbekistan 9,0795,642
CaracasVenezuela 3,9122,431
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2192,622
CoroVenezuela 3,7882,354
ChipataZambia 12,1857,572
ChomaZambia 12,0067,461
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6907,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -