Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,2076,343
BustAfghanistan 10,3766,448
BatnaAlgeria 6,4143,986
BecharAlgeria 6,0473,758
BejaiaAlgeria 6,2613,890
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1443,818
BiskraAlgeria 6,4333,998
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9614,326
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0507,488
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1667,560
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1727,564
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0557,491
ByrdAntarctica 14,2688,866
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4085,846
BarilocheArgentina 9,6285,983
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9975,591
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,33410,150
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6049,696
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69810,376
BrestBelarus 6,5094,045
BrusselsBelgium 5,4233,370
Belize CityBelize 3,4642,152
BeninBenin 8,2655,136
BohiconBenin 8,1765,080
BermudaBermuda 1,573978
BageBrazil 8,7205,418
BambuiBrazil 7,7274,802
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9354,931
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6944,160
BarcelosBrazil 5,2343,252
BarraBrazil 6,9054,291
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2423,879
BarreirasBrazil 6,9414,314
BelémBrazil 5,6933,538
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7924,842
BelterraBrazil 5,5953,477
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6614,139
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5165,292
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1194,424
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2174,484
BrevesBrazil 5,6413,506
BurgasBulgaria 7,3944,595
BurundiBurundi 11,1286,915
BatouriCameroon 9,3475,808
Bagotville, QcCanada 326203
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7052,302
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5791,603
Banff, AbCanada 3,2552,023
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 589366
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,395867
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0781,912
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8741,164
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4992,175
Bonavista, NfCanada 435270
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2252,625
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1601,342
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3481,459
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5001,553
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1132,556
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,8661,159
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9062,427
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3342,072
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6756,012
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5405,928
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1586,312
BeijingChina 10,4896,518
BarranquillaColombia 3,8542,395
Benito SalasColombia 4,7362,943
BogotáColombia 4,5362,819
BrnoCzech Republic 6,2823,904
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3106,407
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2236,353
BaniDominican Republic 3,0241,879
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0291,882
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9741,848
BahariyaEgypt 8,5645,322
Beni SuefEgypt 8,6575,379
BiarritzFrance 5,3903,349
BordeauxFrance 5,3783,342
BrestFrance 4,9513,077
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,5546,558
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,5526,557
BitamGabon 9,3105,786
BanjulGambia 6,2513,884
BerlinGermany 5,8893,660
BrockenGermany 5,7633,581
BokeGuinea 6,5864,093
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4534,010
BudapestHungary 6,5274,056
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,5424,065
BangaloreIndia 12,8257,969
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4027,707
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,3657,684
BikanerIndia 11,1156,907
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0329,341
BabolsarIran 9,3145,788
Bandar AbbasIran 10,3826,452
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,0785,641
Bandar LengehIran 10,3616,438
BirjandIran 10,0026,215
BushehrIran 9,9116,159
BaghdadIraq 9,1525,687
BasraIraq 9,5935,961
BelmulletIreland 4,3822,723
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,5502,827
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,7964,223
BergamoItaly 6,0423,754
BolognaItaly 6,2153,862
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,1033,792
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,8414,251
BrindisiItaly 6,9084,293
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7314,804
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5814,711
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2445,744
BeirutLebanon 8,5665,323
BenghaziLibya 7,6744,769
BirzaiLithuania 6,3123,922
BitolaMacedonia 7,1074,417
BlantyreMalawi 12,5347,789
BvumbweMalawi 12,5607,805
BintuluMalaysia 14,5879,064
BamakoMali 6,9664,329
Bko-SMali 6,9794,337
BougounMali 7,1024,413
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7443,569
BaitagMongolia 9,7026,029
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3575,814
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5215,916
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7606,065
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8696,133
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8056,093
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6435,992
BulganMongolia 9,5265,920
BhamawMyanmar 12,1837,571
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,3819,558
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,0079,325
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,3449,535
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,8569,232
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,6839,124
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8902,418
BilmaNiger 8,1285,051
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9064,913
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2103,238
BergenNorway 5,0903,163
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,0923,164
BjornoyaNorway 5,2063,235
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2803,281
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2513,263
BadinPakistan 11,2636,999
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9156,783
BalakotPakistan 10,4686,505
BarkhanPakistan 10,7776,697
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1252,563
BascoPhilippines 12,5597,805
BialystokPoland 6,4183,988
BejaPortugal 5,2203,244
BragancaPortugal 5,1003,169
BistritaRomania 6,8854,278
BucharestRomania 7,1634,451
BajkitRussia 8,0575,007
BarabinskRussia 8,4595,256
BarnaulRussia 8,7725,451
BerezovoRussia 7,2784,523
BiserRussia 7,5974,721
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2125,724
BogdarinRussia 8,8985,529
BogucanyRussia 8,4275,237
BomnakRussia 8,7115,413
BorRussia 8,0034,973
BorzjaRussia 9,3295,797
BratskRussia 8,6885,399
BelgradeSerbia 6,7944,222
BoSierra Leone 7,0574,385
BontheSierra Leone 7,0364,372
BratislavaSlovakia 6,3703,958
BerberaSomalia 11,1696,941
BusanSouth Korea 10,8206,724
BadajozSpain 5,2503,262
BarcelonaSpain 5,7663,583
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,2983,292
BabanusaSudan 9,8406,114
BaselSwitzerland 5,7973,602
BernSwitzerland 5,8263,620
BangkokThailand 13,3908,321
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3698,308
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9828,067
BizerteTunisia 6,5694,082
BalikesirTurkey 7,6334,743
BursaTurkey 7,6644,762
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,6936,023
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,5472,825
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,6082,863
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,6072,863
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9653,085
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0253,122
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,1343,190
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,0962,545
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,8671,782
Baltimore, MdUsa 807501
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1203,181
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1203,182
Batesville, MsUsa 2,0091,248
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3731,475
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,3571,465
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,155718
Bedford, MaUsa 386240
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9691,845
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,6711,039
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1862,601
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7403,567
Bethlehem, NhUsa 162101
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0313,127
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8413,008
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,108689
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8401,765
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 497309
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,8411,144
Bishop, CaUsa 3,9372,447
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2331,388
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,166725
Blackville, ScUsa 1,573977
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8032,363
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9771,228
Block Island, RiUsa 529329
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9261,818
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4922,170
Booneville, MsUsa 1,8641,158
Boonton, NjUsa 550342
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 346215
Bowler, WiUsa 1,354841
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,517943
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,7381,080
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7371,701
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 489304
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,0221,256
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,341834
Brockport W, NyUsa 555345
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,445898
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,3341,450
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,1711,349
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,1541,960
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,8881,173
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,7692,342
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,003623
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,049652
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 625388
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,3961,489
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,218757
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,6551,028
Burlington, VtUsa 15898
Burns, OregonUsa 3,7062,303
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8476,119
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9842,476
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9402,448
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3677,685
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3767,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -