Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sherbrooke, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sherbrooke, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sherbrooke, Qc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4494,008
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1273,807
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1273,808
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,4534,010
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9965,590
AzulArgentina 9,2165,727
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,21810,700
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,60211,560
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,68610,369
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,75110,409
AmberleyAustralia 15,6529,727
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,7135,415
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,9615,568
AimoresBrazil 7,8544,881
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2294,492
AltamiraBrazil 5,7423,568
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0363,751
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1005,034
ApodiBrazil 6,6024,102
AracajuBrazil 7,1624,451
AracuaiBrazil 7,5454,689
AragarcasBrazil 7,0974,410
AraxaBrazil 7,6494,753
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9124,295
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7752,346
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7272,316
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3222,686
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,264786
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1342,569
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,389863
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,549962
AbecheChad 9,1105,661
AntofagastaChile 7,6614,761
AricaChile 7,0944,409
AltaiChina 9,4695,884
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9963,105
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9253,061
AraucaColombia 4,2682,652
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8661,781
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9251,818
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9971,862
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,4125,227
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,6865,397
AswanEgypt 9,1855,708
AsyutEgypt 8,8135,476
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,9332,444
AsmaraEritrea 10,3296,419
AssabEritrea 10,7836,700
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8476,740
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,2033,855
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,0815,643
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,34110,776
AccraGhana 8,1285,051
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,4154,608
AthensGreece 7,4784,647
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,5004,660
AasiaatGreenland 2,7991,740
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0311,883
AputiteqGreenland 3,3532,084
AkureyriIceland 3,8742,408
AgraIndia 11,3807,072
AhmedabadIndia 11,5867,200
AkolaIndia 12,0107,463
AllahabadIndia 11,6867,262
AmritsarIndia 10,8056,714
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9889,314
AbadanIran 9,6385,989
ArakIran 9,3975,840
AlbengaItaly 6,0303,747
AlgheroItaly 6,2473,882
AmendolaItaly 6,6994,163
AnconaItaly 6,4193,989
ArezzoItaly 6,3173,925
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8674,889
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9114,916
AbashiriJapan 9,4545,875
AburatsuJapan 11,1406,922
AikawaJapan 10,2636,377
AjiroJapan 10,5456,553
AkitaJapan 10,0306,233
AkuneJapan 11,1226,911
AomoriJapan 9,8956,149
AsahikawaJapan 9,5435,930
AsosanJapan 11,0096,841
AmmanJordan 8,7465,435
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6796,015
AinaziLatvia 6,1903,847
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4468,356
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6558,486
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,7448,541
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,3838,316
AtarMauritania 5,9723,711
AgalegaMauritius 13,7648,553
AcapulcoMexico 4,1182,559
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7066,032
AltaiMongolia 9,7356,049
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8046,092
AgadirMorocco 5,5553,452
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4143,365
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,3619,545
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,8999,259
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,5339,031
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,5259,026
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,1309,402
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,0399,345
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,5359,032
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,5309,029
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,5299,029
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,5299,029
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,5299,029
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,5299,029
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,9902,480
AgadezNiger 7,8774,895
AsuncionParaguay 7,9904,965
ArequipaPeru 6,8694,268
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7947,951
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,8076,094
AradRomania 6,7564,198
AjanRussia 8,3495,188
AldanRussia 8,3395,182
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9294,927
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9244,924
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8195,480
AnadyrRussia 6,3833,966
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4564,012
ArmavirRussia 7,9914,966
AstrakhanRussia 8,2335,116
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8777,380
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,8993,044
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6153,489
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,7513,573
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,7033,544
Abu HamedSudan 9,5815,953
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1966,336
AqiqSudan 10,0316,233
ArbaatSudan 9,8136,098
AromaSudan 10,0876,268
AtbaraSudan 9,7776,075
Abu KamalSyria 8,8535,502
AleppoSyria 8,4815,270
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4158,336
AtakpameTogo 8,0695,014
AdanaTurkey 8,3005,158
AfyonTurkey 7,8644,887
AnkaraTurkey 7,9184,920
AntalyaTurkey 8,0224,985
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,4765,889
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,7752,967
AberporthUk 4,7942,979
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,8182,994
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,6444,750
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,4794,647
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5426,551
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,5326,545
ArtigasUruguay 8,5715,326
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,9441,208
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0751,289
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9402,448
Abilene, TxUsa 2,8001,740
Ada, MnUsa 1,9461,210
Adrian, MiUsa 1,059658
Aiken, ScUsa 1,545960
Akron, OhUsa 935581
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,9591,839
Albany, GaUsa 1,8321,138
Albany, New YorkUsa 343213
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,7241,071
Albion, NeUsa 2,1391,329
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,1521,959
Aledo, IlUsa 1,6361,017
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0761,290
Algona, IaUsa 1,7921,114
Alice, TxUsa 3,0181,876
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 613381
Alliance, NeUsa 2,5111,561
Alma, MiUsa 1,093679
Alpena, MichiganUsa 930578
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,2352,010
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,7651,718
Amherst, MaUsa 397246
Amite, LaUsa 2,3101,436
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1323,189
Anderson, InUsa 1,314816
Anderson, ScUsa 1,503934
Angelica, NyUsa 635394
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,059658
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2502,641
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,0991,304
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2451,395
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,440895
Ashland, WiUsa 1,492927
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9732,469
Atchison, KsUsa 2,0201,255
Athens, GaUsa 1,6161,004
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,7011,057
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 706439
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4704,642
Auburn, NeUsa 2,0671,284
Augusta, GaUsa 1,604997
Augusta, MtUsa 3,0721,909
Aurora, IlUsa 1,363847
Austin, TxUsa 2,8151,750
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,2485,747
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7866,081
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9982,484
AdenYemen 10,9626,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -